2018 Recruitment

Want to work with us? You'll find all the details you need here

We’re always looking for staff to join our event water safety teams. If you’ve not worked with us before and would like to be notified when our 2018 event registration opens you can register on our online registration system here.

We know for many of you that have worked with us previously, you are keen to start penciling 2018 event dates into your diaries. Therefore, please find below a provisional list of our 2018 events calendar.

2018 Full-time seasonal roles

Please find details below of the full-time seasonal roles we’re currently recruiting for.

Event Water Safety Manager (Seasonal)

View role description
Online application form
Closing date: Friday 16th February

 

Event Operations Assistant (Seasonal)

View role description
Online application form
Closing date: Friday 23rd February

 

Swim Safety Internship (Seasonal)

View role description
Online application form
Closing date: Friday 23rd February

Glasgow 2018 European Champs

In August 2018, we’ll also be covering the Glasgow 2018 European Championships. Further details of which can be found online here.

Provisional Events Calendar 2018

April
Sat 7th & Sun 8th April Spring Wolf Run Warwickshire
Sat 28th & Sun 29th April Spring Wolf Run Pippingford Park
Sat 28th April Tough Mudder London West 1 Henley-on-Thames
May
Sat 5th & Sun 6th May Tough Mudder London West 2 Henley-on-Thames
Saturday 12th May Rat Race Dirty Weekend Burghley House
Saturday 12th May Born Survivor Capesthorne Hall, Manchester
Sat 12th May Tough Mudder Midlands & ETM 1 Belvoir Castle
Sat 19th May Eton SuperSprints Dorney Lake
Sun 20th May ITU Sprint Distance Champs Dorney Lake
Sat 19th & Sun 20th May Tough Mudder Midlands 2 Belvoir Castle
Sat 19th & Sun 20th May Nuclear Rush Brentwood
Sun 27th May TriFarm Sprint 1 Chelmsford
Mon 28th May Artic One Tri & ITU Para Champs Dorney Lake
June
Sat 2nd & Sun 3rd June Summer Wolf Run Stanford Hall
Sat 2nd & Sun 3rd June Blenheim Palace Triathlon Blenheim Palace
Sun 3rd June Thorpe Park Sprint 1 Thorpe Park
Fri 8th – Sun 10th June Great North Swim (SwimRun) Windermere
Sat 9th & Sun 10th June WTS Leeds Leeds
Sun 10th June IRONMAN Staffordshire Staffordshire
Sat 16th & Sun 17th June Tough Mudder Scotland & ETM Drumlanrig Castle
Sun 17th June Windsor Triathlon Windsor
Sat 23rd June Great East Swim Ipswich
Sat 23rd & Sun 24th June Cholmondeley Castle Tri Cholmondeley Castle
Sun 24th June TriFarm Sprint 2 Chelmsford
Fri 29th June JLL Tri & Swim Dorney Lake
Sat 30th June BananaMan Triathlon Dorney Lake
July
Sun 1st July Redhill Sprint Triathlon Mercers Park
Sun 1st July Cisco Triathlon Dorney Lake
Sun 1st July IRONMAN Edinburgh Edinburgh
Sun 1st July Outlaw Holkham Hall Norfolk
Sat 7th & Sun 8th July Tough Mudder London North Hemel Hempstead
Sat 7th & Sun 8th July Breca SwimRun Gower Gower, Wales
Sat 7th July SuperTri Dorney Lake
Sun 8th July Shock Absorber WO Tri Dorney Lake
Sun 8th July Festival of Endurance Hever Castle
Fri 13th July The Wales Swim Tenby
Sun 15th July Thorpe Park Olympic Thorpe Park
Sun 15th July IRONMAN UK Bolton
Sun 15th July Alton Water Tri Ipswich
Sat 21st July Man vs Lakes Lake District
Sat 21st & Sun 22nd July Castle Howard Tri Castle Howard
Sat 28th & Sun 29th July Tough Mudder Yorkshire Broughton Hall
Sat 28th July National Para Tri Champs Dorney Lake
Sun 29th July TriFarm Sprint 3 Chelmsford
August
Mon 30th July – Sun 5th August Glasgow 2018 – Rowing Strathclyde
Sat 4th & Sun 5th August The London Triathlon Docklands
Sun 5th Aug – Sun 12th August Glasgow 2018 – Marathon Swimming Loch Lomond
Tue 7th Aug – Sun 12th August Glasgow 2018 – Triathlon Strathclyde
Sat 11th & Sun 12th August Breca SwimRun Buttermere Lake District
Sat 18th & Sun 19th August Tough Mudder South West Badminton
Sat 18th August Superhero Tri Dorney Lake
Sat 25th August Great Scottish Swim Loch Lomond
September
Sat 1st & Sun 2nd Sept Autumn Wolf Run Warwickshire
Sat 1st Sept Chillswim Coniston Lake District
Wed 5th Sept Canary Wharf Tri – BTF Docklands
Sat 8th Sept Nuclear Blast Brentwood
Sat 8th Sept Breca SwimRun Jersey Jersey
Sat 8th & Sun 9th Sept Tri for Life Woburn Abbey
Sat 8th & Sun 9th Sept Tough Mudder North West Cholmondeley Castle
Sun 16th Sept Thorpe Park Sprint 2 Thorpe Park
Sat 15th Sept Impetus PET Triathlon Dorney Lake
Sat 15th & Sun 16th Sept BTF U20’s Festival Mallory Park
Sun 16th Sept Season Finale Tri Dorney Lake
Sat 22nd Sept Tough Mudder London South 1 Holmbush Estate
Sat 22nd & Sun 23rd Sept Hever Castle Triathlon Hever Castle
Sun 23rd Sept IRONMAN Weymouth Weymouth
Sat 29th & Sun 30th Sept Autumn Wolf Run Pippingford Park
Sat 29th & Sun 30th Sept Tough Mudder London South 2 Holmbush Estate
October
Sat 6th & Sun 7th Oct Breca SwimRun Coniston Lake District
Fri 19th – Sun 21st Oct OCR World Champs Brentwood
November
Sat 3rd & Sun 4th Nov Winter Wolf Run Stanford Hall
Sat 3rd Nov Nuclear Fallout Brentwood